Mild Steel Channels

You are here: Home » Mild Steel Channels

Mild Steel Channels

At Shri Lakshmi Steel Suppliers, we manufacture mild steel channels made with TMT steel. Thermo mechanically treated steel provides strength to your construction. TMT steel is known for its ductility, tensility and weldability. TMT steel also meets the international standards. Using mild steel channels, you can provide a structural support to various steel products. They are highly in demand because they resist corrosion and have high tensile strength. They are extensively used in antennas. The factors to be taken into consideration before purchasing mild steel channels are elongation values, yield strength and tensile strength. We, at Shri Lakshmi Steel Suppliers, produce excellent quality Mild Steel Channels for your steel products to be the best.

Technical Specifications

MILD STEEL CHANNELS
DIMENSION & PROPERTIES     AS PER ISI SPECFICATION IS:2062-2006
DesignationDepth of SectionWidth of FlangeThickness of WebWeight/MtrSectional AreaModuli of Section
hbtwaZxxZyy
(mm)(mm)(mm)(kg)(cm2)(cm2)(cm2)
ISMC 75 75404.87.19.120.34.7
ISMC 1001005059.612.237.37.5
ISMC 125125655.313.116.76813.4
ISMC 150150755.716.821.310519.4
ISMC 17517575619.624.4139.822.8
ISMC 200200756.222.328.518126.4
ISMC 250250827.234.23930738.4
ISMC 300300907.836.346.342847.1
ISMC 4004001008.850.163.876067