Mild Steel Beams

You are here: Home » Mild Steel Beams

Mild Steel Beams

For providing your construction project the best strength possible, use TMT steel. TMT steel, which is thermo mechanically treated steel, is known for its ductility, tensility and weldability. Use mild steel beams manufactured by Shri Lakshmi Steel Suppliers to ensure that these beams meet the international standards. Mild Steel Beams are an integral part of every establishment. We make sure that we provide the best Mild Steel Beams by performing various strength determination tests on them. Almost 90% of the steel products in the world are made up of Mild steel because it is the cheapest form of steel. It is ductile, malleable, a good conductor of electricity and can be easily moulded.

Technical Specifications

MILD STEEL BEAMS
DIMENSION & PROPERTIES     AS PER ISI SPECFICATION IS:2062-2006
DesignationDepth of SectionWidth of FlangeThickness of WebWeight/MtrSectional AreaModuli of Section
hbtwaZxxZyy
(mm)(mm)(mm)(kg)(cm2)(cm2)(cm2)
ISMB 100 100604.511.514.651.510.9
ISMB 12512570513.216.671.211.7
ISMB 150150755151995.713.1
ISMB 175175855.819.524.6145.418.9
ISMB 2002001005.725.432.3223.530
ISMB 2502501256.937.347.6410.553.5
ISMB 3003001407.746.158.659969.5
ISMB 3503501408.152.466.7778.976.8
ISMB 4004001408.961.578.51022.988.9
ISMB 4504501509.472.492.31350.7111.2
ISMB 50050018010.286.9110.71808.7152.2
ISMB 60060021012123156.23060.4252.5